OFFICERS' AND ENLISTED CLUB OF CONNECTICUT, INC
BOARD OF GOVERNORS 2015

President (Army) LTC (Ret) Joseph E. Guzzo
First Vice President (Navy) LCDR (Ret) Jack O’Neill (USCG)
Second Vice President (Army) Vacant
Secretary CPT Al Bauer
Treasurer MG(Ret) James H. Throwe
Assistant Secretary CPT Herbert Asplund
Assistant Treasurer BG(Ret) Daniel McHale
Army Director (2 Years) CSM(Ret) Robert C. Moeller
Army Director (1 Year) Vacant
Navy Director (2 years) LT Richard C. Szymanski
Navy Director (1 Year) CPL Harvey D. Silverman (USMC)
Air Force Director (2 Years) BG(Ret) Eugene F. Sullivan
Air Force Director (1 Year) Vacant
Associate Director (2 Years) Mrs. Virginia Scheller
Associate Director (1 Year) Mr. Robert F. DiBella
Past President LTC(Ret) Joseph A. Dubyel

 

PAST PRESIDENTS

1948
BG R.Y. MOORE
1949
COL R. HENDERSON
1950
COL E.S. WATSON
1951
CDR E.L. JENSSEN
1952
COL J. REITEMEYER
1953
BG J.M. QUINN
1954
CDR J. WADSWORTH
1955
COL E.F. WOZENSKI
1956
COL H.T. WOOD
1957
CDR F. GIBBS
1958
COL W.J. KENNEDY
1959
LTC F.F. WOOLEY, JR
1960
CDR D.W.B. KELLEY
1961
BG W.E. LITKE
1962
MAJ V.J. DOWLING
1963
CDR M.M. SAVITT
1964
BG J.D. HEWETT
1965
COL C.J. DALY
1966
CAPT L.W. RUTHERFORD
1967
COL J.J. HIGGINS
1968
CDR T.M. MEREDITH
1969
CDR L.E. CARTER
1970
COL T.F. LEONARD
1971
CDR L.E. CARTER
1972
COL J.L. HOAR
1973
COL L.O. HOUSE III
1974
CDR E.L. KEMMER
1975
LTC I.B. HOLLOMAN
1976
BG G.A. RUSSO, JR
1977
CAPT H. DAVIDSON
1978
LTC A.S. HALLER
1979
MG A.E. COTTER
1980
CAPT R.M. DEAN
1981
LTC I.B. HOLLOMAN
1982
LTC T.E. CONSTANTINOU
1983
CDR O.L. PATRELL
1984
BG A.A. KORZENIK
1985
BG J.H. THROWE
1986
CDR R.E. McCULLOCH
1987
MG R.E. LILLEY
1988
BG W.P. KELLY
1989
CDR R. CAFFREY
1990
BG E. BONETTI
1991
LTC J.A. SURANNA
1992
CAPT J.A. CRITES
1993
BG G.A. DEMERS
1994
LTC K.O. MILLER
1995
LT R.C. SZYMANSKI
1996
LT B.M. ROSEN
1997
MG J.H. THROWE
1998
LT R.C. SZYMANSKI
1999
BG W.A. KELLY
2000
VIRGINIA N. SCHELLER
2001
CSM ROBERT C. MOELLER
2002
LT RICHARD C. SZYMANSKI
2003
LTC JOSEPH F. GUZZO
2004
COL THOMAS G. HEATH
2005
CDR ROBERT CAFFREY
2006
LTC VINCENT D. O’NEILL
2007
MAJ ROBERT J. CAFFREY
2008
CMC RICHARD A. NEWCITY
2009
COL KIPP O. MILLER
2010
BG GENE F. SULLIVAN, JR
2011
LTC RICHARD J. BELLIVEAU
2012
LTC RICHARD J. BELLIVEAU
2013
BG GENE F. SULLIVAN, JR
2014
LTC JOSEPH A. DUBYEL

Welcome | About Us | Calendar of Events | Special Events | Armory History | Contact Us

360 Broad StreetHartford, CT860-249-3634
Email: ctoclub01@yahoo.com
Copyright 2012 Officers' Club of Connecticut.